Сonference schedule

 

 

Conference schedule (pdf)

Poster sessions schedule (doc)

PL – plenary lecture; O – oral communication; Y – youth session; Sp – sponsor’s presentation

 

July 5 (Sunday)

10:00-14:00

Registration at the hotel “Zolotaya Dolina”

15:00-16:00

Registration at the House of Scientists, Small Hall

16:00-17:30

Opening Ceremony

18:00-22:00

Welcome Party

July 6 (Monday)

9:00-9:30

PL1. Zefirov N.S.

"Molecular design of bivalent or dual action drugs"

9:30-10:00

PL2. Sham Nikam

"Chemical, Biological and Disease space complementarity in Drug Discovery"

10:00-10:15

O1. Drasar P.

“Natural products in matrix assisted supramolecular chirality amplification”

10:15-10:30

O2. Volcho K.P.

“New physiologically active compounds synthesized from verbenone”

10:30-10:45

O3. Leshina T.V.

“The study of drugs action mechanism via the chemical modeling of drug – enzyme and drug - receptor interaction”

10:45-11:00

Sp1. CDRI

11:00-11:20

Coffee break

11:20-11:50

PL3. Stonik V.A.

“Recent studies on bioactive natural products from marine organisms”

11:50-12:20

PL4. Kiselev O.I.

“Antiviral drugs against Ebola infection: novel targets and perspective”

12:20-12:35

O4. Rusinov V.L.

“Triazavirin – antiviral drug of a new generation”

12:35-12:50

O5. Chafeev M.A.

“Discovery of ZB40-0016 – a novel GPR119 agonist for type 2 diabetes treatment”

12:50-13:00

Conference Group Photo Session

13:00-14:30

Lunch

14:30-15:00

PL5. Adekenov S.M.

“Searching for natural sesquiterpene lactones –sources of new drug substances”

15:00-15:30

PL6. Gudasheva T.A.

“The fundamental basis and approaches for dipeptide drugs development”

15:30-15:45

Sp2. Babkin V.A.

15:45-16:00

O6.Lakatosh S.A.

“Novel biologically active compounds based on (indol-1-yl)maleimide scaffold”

16:00-16:15

O7. Ermakova S.P.

"FucolamÒ" - the first in Russia food supplement based on fucoidan

16:15-16:30

O8. Kostyro Ya.A.

“Development of original pluripotent preparations for the Russian pharmaceutical market on the subject of import substitution”

16:30-16:50

Coffee break

16:50-17:20

PL7. Poroikov V.V.

“WAY2DRUG - web-resource for drug discovery”

17:20-17:35

O9. Seelmann I.

“Patenting polymorphs at the European Patent Office”

17:35-17:50

O10. Mikaelyan A.R.

“New approaches to Cu (I) catalyzed ATRA/ATRC reactions for stereoselective synthesis of functional substituted small carbocycles: convenient building blocks for new agrochemicals and drugs”

17:50-18:00

Y1. Sokolova A.S.

“Synthesis of heterocyclic derivatives of borneol as potential antiviral agents”

18:00-18:10

Y2. Kononova A.

“In vitro cytotoxicity of the dehydroabietylamine ammonium salts”

18:10-18:20

Y3. Popadyuk I.I.

“Modification of deoxycholic acid ring A with S- and N-containing functional groups”

18:20-18:30

Y4. Markov A.V.

“Identification of target genes involved in Soloxolone methyl-induced carcinoma cell apoptosis with microarray data”

18:30-18:40

Y5. Volkova A.N.

“Development of tetrazole-containing derivatives of lupane type triterpenoids and their cytotoxicity”

18:40-19:40

Poster session 1 (Poster sessions schedule)

July 7 (Tuesday)

9:00-9:30

PL8. Charushin V.N.

“Heterocyclic motif in medicinal chemistry”

9:30-10:00

PL9. Danilenko V.N.

Mycobacterium tuberculosis “hybrid warfare”: virulence, pathogenicity, persistence and drug resistance. New counteraction concept”

10:00-10:15

O11. Borisevich S.S.

“New derivatives of (-)-cytisune - selective inhibitors of COX-2: in silico screening with in vivo verification”

10:15-10:30

O12. Shchegolkov E.V.

Polyfluorinated salicylates as analogs of known drugs

10:30-10:45

O13. Kalitnik A.A.

“The structural peculiarities of poly- and oligosaccharides of carrageenan from the red algae Tichocarpus crinitus and their ability to induce in vivo Interleukin 10”

10:45-11:00

Sp3. CAS

11:00-11:20

Coffee break

11:20-11:50

PL10. Aliev G.

“Mitochondrial dependent oxidative stress induced cellular hypoperfusion, erythrocyte metabolism, and calcium signaling in the context of neurodegeneration and cancer: recent challenges”

11:50-12:20

PL11. Boldyreva E.V.

“From pharmaceutical substances to pharmaceutical formulations. How can solid state chemistry help?”

12:20-12:35

O14. Barreto G.E.

“Astrocytes as targets for neuroprotection from brain injury”

12:35-12:50

O15. Radchenko E.V.

“Synthesis, modeling and molecular design of N,N-disubstituted 2‑aminothiazolines as a new class of butyrylcholinesterase and carboxylesterase inhibitors”

12:50-13:05

Sp4. Dia M

13:05-14:30

Lunch

14:30-15:00

PL12. Cooper M.

“Rational design of antibiotics and NSAIDs”

15:00-15:30

PL13. Nifantiev N.E.

“Seaweed fucoidans – a platform for new drugs discovery

15:30-15:45

O16. Sidorova Yu.A.

“Development of small molecular weight mimetics of glial cell line-derived neurotrophic factor for the treatment of Parkinson’s disease”

15:45-16:00

O17. Mokrov G.V.

“Design, synthesis and structure-anxiolytic activity relationship study of new pyrrolo[1,2-a]pyrazine TSPO ligands”

16:00-16:15

O18. Strelnikov A.G.

“Novel pharmaceutical compositions enhances denervation properties of botulinum neurotoxin type A”

16:15-16:30

Sp5.Technoinfo

16:30-16:45

Sp6. BCM

16:45-17:05

Coffee break

17:05-17:35

PL14. Kairemo K.

“Ga-68 and Lu-177-labelled peptide conjugates in cancer theranostics”

17:35-17:50

O19. Bremond P.

“Alkoxyamines for the in-situ generation of radicals as theranostic agents”

17:50-18:00

Y6. Mikhalchenko O.S.

“The synthesis of chiral fluorine containing compounds based on monoterpenoids”

18:00-18:10

Y7. Vechkapova S.O.

“Comparison of anticonvulsant effects of lambertianic acid amide and memantine in mouse hippocampal slices”

18:10-18:20

Y8. Ardashov O.V.

“The synthesis of expected epoxy-metabolites of (1R,2R,6S)-3-methyl-6-(prop-1-en-2-yl)cyclohex-3-ene-1,2-diol”

18:20-18:30

Y9. Krasilnikova A.A.

“Cytotoxicity, intracellular localization and acute intravenous toxicity of cluster complexes Na4[{Re6Q8}(CN)6] (Q = S, Se or Te) – new promissing photoactive and X-ray contrast agents”

18:30-18:40

Y10. Sinitsyna E.S.

“3-D microarray based on macroporous polymer monoliths for detection of human genome mutations associated with pregnancy complications”

18:40-19:40

Poster session 2 (Poster sessions schedule)

July 8 (Wednesday)

9:00-9:30

PL15. Hwu J.R.

“Modern developments in new drugs and their delivery by nanomaterials”

9:30-10:00

PL16. Vlassov V.V.

“Therapeutic nucleic acids”

10:00-10:15

O20. Dushkin A.V.

“Mechanochemical approaches to creation of drug delivery systems”

10:15-10:30

O21. Perlovich G.L.

“Approaches for improvement of drugs solubility”

10:30-10:45

O22. Khalikov S.S.

Mechanochemical technology to create of targeted delivery drugs

10:45-11:00

Sp6. Pharma Syntez

11:00-11:20

Coffee break

11:20-11:50

PL17. Patchev V.

“Industrial drug discovery – splendor, misery and revival”

11:50-12:20

PL18. Bachurin S.O.

“Contemporary approaches for pharmacological intervention of Alzheimer’s disease”

12:20-12:35

O23. Palyulin V.A.

“Computational tools for multi-target drug design”

12:35-12:50

O24. Zamyatnin A.A.

“Assessment of Triticain-α glutenase and collagenase activities for use in enzymatic therapy assays”

13:00-15:00

Lunch

15:00-15:30

PL19. Khazanov V.A.

“Drug development R&D center “IPHAR””

15:30-15:45

O25. Nazarov A.A.

“Protein ruthenation and DNA alkylation: new ruthenium complexes and their anticancer activity”

15:45-16:00

O26. Tretyakov E.V.

“Synthesis and cytotoxicity evaluation of novel benzene-fluorinated 2,2-dimethyl-2,3-dihydro-1h-quinolin-4-ones”

16:00-16:15

O27. Nechepurenko I.V.

“Synthesis of aromatic and reduced berberine derivatives and their hypolipidemic activity”

16:15-16:30

Sp7. Sigma-Aldrich

16:30-16:50

Coffee break

16:50-17:20

PL20. Pokrovsky A.G.

“Cell and molecular models for search and study antiviral and anticancer compounds”

17:20-17:35

O28. Serbin A.V.

“From viral entry mechanisms to the entry-arresting antivirals development against Human Enveloped Viruses (HIV, Flu, … Ebola)”

17:35-17:50

O29. Korshun V.A.

“The story of amphipathic antiviral nucleosides”

17:50-18:05

O30. Osolodkin D.I.

“Discovery of small molecule inhibitors of tick-borne flaviviruses reproduction”

18:05-18:20

O31. Bolshchikov B.

“Design and synthesis of polymeric modules for the antiviral potentiation of natural and synthetic small molecule resources”

18:20-18:35

O32. Burgart Ya.V.

“New effective and selective carboxylesterase inhibitors based on polyfluoroalkylated 2-arylhydrazono-3-oxo esters”

   

19:30-

Banquet

July 9 (Thursday)

9:00-9:30

PL21. Pommier Y.

“”

9:30-10:00

PL22. Lavrik O.I.

“Human Tyrosyl-DNA Phosphodiesterase 1: new activities and development of enzyme inhibitors as anticancer drugs”

10:00-10:15

O33. Reynisson J.

Development of thienopyridines as anticancer agents

10:15-10:30

O34. Ulukaya E.

“Inhibition of sonic hedgehog pathway in breast cancer stem cells does not provide extra benefit in cytotoxicity resulted from Pd(II)-saccharinate complex of terpyridine”

10:30-10:45

O35. Salomatina O.V.

“2-Cyano substituted derivatives of Glycyrrhetinic and Deoxycholic acids: synthesis and biological activities”

10:45-11:00

O36. Logashenko E.B.

“Soloxolone methyl – a novel compound with multiple activities, exhibited anti-cancer, anti-flu and anti-inflammatory activities in vitro and in vivo”

11:00-11:20

Coffee break

11:20-11:50

PL23. Shtil A.A.

“Intracellular targets and therapeutic efficacy of antitumor drugs: a complex liaison”

11:50-12:20

PL24. Kochetkov S.N.

“Development of new antivirals: problems and prospects”

12:20-12:35

O37. Semenova M.N.

“The sea urchin embryo as a promising model in screening for antimitotic compounds”

12:35-12:50

O38. Semenov V.V.

“Synthesis of natural antimitotic derivatives using parsley and dill seed extracts”

13:00-14:30

Lunch

15:00-15:30

PL25. Milaeva E.R.

Metal-based drugs: state of the art”

15:00-15:15

O39. Kataev V.E.

“First synthetic macrocyclic glycoterpenoids”

15:15-15:30

O40. Kuznetsov B.N.

“Sulfation of polysaccharides and triterpens by sulfamic acid”

15:30-15:45

O41. Timofeeva M.N.

“Isomerization of a-pinene oxide to campholenic aldehyde over Fe-and Al-containing zeotype materials”

15:45-16:00

O42. Kudryavtsev K.V.

“Targeting hormone-refractory prostate cancer with new molecular entities”

16:00-16:15

O43. Polonik S.G.

“Conjugation of N-acetyl-L-cysteine with natural and synthetic naphthoquinones as a short route to novel bio-active products”

16:15-16:35

Coffee break

16:35-16:45

Y11. Leshchenko E.V.

“New eudesmane-type sesquiterpenes from the marine-derived fungus Penicillium thomii

16:45-16:55

Y12. Lomovsky I.O.

“Mechanochemically assisted extraction of bio-active compounds from lignocellulosic material”

16:55-17:05

Y13. Markova I.D.

“Enhancement of radical producing activity by anticancer quinone-chelator in the presence of metal ions”

17:05-17:15

Y14. Patrushev S.S.

“Selective functionalization of eudesmane-type methylenelactones by cross-coupling reaction with xanthine derivatives”

17:15-17:25

Y15. Lipeeva A.V.

“Peucedanin in the synthesis of coumarin-chalcone hybrids and dicoumarins”

17:25-17:35

Y16. Konev V.N.

“New chiral catalyst for Henry reaction”

17:35-18:35

Poster session 3 (Poster sessions schedule)

July 10 (Friday)

 

 

9:00-9:30

PL27. Ivanov A.V.

"Search for socially important drugs in Favorsky Irkutsk institute of chemistry"

9:30-10:00

PL28. Moshkin M.P.

“Animal models and hightechnologal phenotyping for drug descovery”

10:00-10:15

O45. Ufimtseva E.G.

“Anti-mycobacterial activity of Ag(0)-nanoparticles in mouse bone-marrow cells and peritoneal macrophages infected with BCG vaccine in vitro

10:15-10:30

O46. Luzina O.A.

“Evolution of biological activity from usnic asid to its derivatives”

10:30-10:45

O47. Danagulyan G.

“Recyclizations of pyrimidines as a nontraditional way of pharmacophore and biogenic groups introduction to the molecule of a biologically active compound”

10:45-11:00

O48. Polyakov N.E.

Physicochemical approaches to the study of new drug delivery systems based on naturally occurring polysaccharides and oligosaccharides

11:00-11:20

Coffee break

11:20-11:35

O49. Vlakh E.G.

“Poly(amino acid) polymersomes as potential nanocontainers for drug delivery”

11:35-11:50

O50. Khvostov M.V.

“Arabinogalactan as a drug carrier”

11:50-12:05

O51. Shakhtshneider T.P.

New approaches to preparation of composites of betulin and its diacyles with improved biological activities

12:05

Closing ceremony

13:00

Lunch

 

 

rfbr

SAlogo red

CDRI logo eng

IPHAR

Takeda Logo

Dynasty

bcm

 DIA-M Logo Squares

Pharmasyntez logo3 1

Advances-in-Mathematical-Ch

CAS

5100

 Skolkovo   TI LOGO
 econovalogo rgb 300dpi