Visas and insurance

Residents of the countries of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS) are required to have a valid passport. Citizens of Republic of Korea can enter Russian Federation without visa if the period of stay is not more than 60 days.

Residents of the non-CIS countries are required to have both a valid passport and a visa (if necessary). On request, Organizing Committee will send an official invitation for participation at the Conference. Participants should complete the Application Form for Official Invitation and return it to Organizing Committee by fax or by e-mail before April 10, 2015. Please note, that preparation of the Invitation letter by Federal Migration Service of Russian Federation takes up to 1 month. As soon as the Invitation letter is issued, scanned copy of this letter is sent to the applicant's e-mail. If local Embassy/Consulate requires the original of the Invitation letter, Organizing Committee can send this document to the participant's business or home address on request.

IMPORTANT NOTE: Please, make sure that your passport is valid 6 months after the ending of your visit. Please arrange your own travel and health insurance. Organizers will not be liable for occasional accidents.

 By this link you can find your local Russian Consulate:

 

 

 

rfbr

SAlogo red

CDRI logo eng

IPHAR

Takeda Logo

Dynasty

bcm

 DIA-M Logo Squares

Pharmasyntez logo3 1

Advances-in-Mathematical-Ch

CAS

5100

 Skolkovo   TI LOGO
 econovalogo rgb 300dpi